Florida statutes section 83.51
[…] Florida statutes section 83.51

WebMar 7, 2024 · Section 83.48 is functionally equivalent to section 627.428, Florida Statutes (2024), which authorizes an award of attorney's fees to an insured "upon the rendition of a judgment or decree ... against an insurer and in favor of any named or omnibus insured ... under a policy or contract executed by the insurer." See Traveler's Indem. Co. v. … WebChapter 83 LANDLORD AND TENANT. SECTION 56 Termination of rental agreement. 83.56 Termination of rental agreement.—. (1) If the landlord materially fails to comply …

Chapter 83 Section 56 - 2011 Florida Statutes - The Florida …